RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Xavier University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Musketeers
3800 Victory Parkway, Cincinnati, Ohio, 45207, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ryan Konstanzer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
33
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (9 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (11 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Ball State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 17th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Ball State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
- Apr 17, 2015
Muncie, IN, US
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ball State
Bowling Green
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
Indianapolis
Kent State
Marian
Nike
Ohio
Runners Plus El
St Joseph's (IN)
Unattached
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wright State
Xavier (OH)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tobin, Matthew
10
Kent State
11.07
nwi
2
2
Platt, Russell
10
Xavier (OH)
11.21
nwi
2
3
Polk, Zachary
9
Xavier (OH)
11.25
nwi
2
4
Malcolm, Demar
11
St Joseph's (IN)
11.50
nwi
2
5
Stouder, Conner
10
Indianapolis
11.51
nwi
2
1
Ordas, Jeremy
9
Indianapolis
12.18
nwi
1
6
Sigman, Skylar
9
Indianapolis
12.21
nwi
2
2
Buelsing, William
9
Indianapolis
13.04
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunlap, Miles
12
Kent State
21.45
nwi
2
2
Tobin, Matthew
10
Kent State
21.71
nwi
2
3
O'Leary, Andrew
10
Kent State
21.74
nwi
2
4
Qualls, Quinntyn
Unattached
21.82
nwi
2
5
Platt, Russell
10
Xavier (OH)
21.99
nwi
2
6
Young, Danny
11
Kent State
22.30
nwi
2
7
Pineiro, Francisco
10
St Joseph's (IN)
23.00
nwi
2
8
Tywon, Kyle
12
Kent State
23.06
nwi
2
1
Sylla, Moussa
9
Indianapolis
23.08
nwi
1
2
Gieger, Kiente
10
St Joseph's (IN)
23.26
nwi
1
3
Allen, Harvey
10
Indianapolis
24.36
nwi
1
4
Ordas, Jeremy
9
Indianapolis
24.47
nwi
1
5
Stevenson, Jon
12
Indianapolis
24.76
nwi
1
6
Sigman, Skylar
9
Indianapolis
24.94
nwi
1
9
Malcolm, Demar
11
St Joseph's (IN)
28.27
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Leary, Andrew
10
Kent State
48.07
1
2
Qualls, Quinntyn
Unattached
48.42
1
3
Konstanzer, Ryan
12
Xavier (OH)
48.84
1
4
Martin, Antwan
Unattached
50.67
1
5
Gieger, Kiente
10
St Joseph's (IN)
52.39
1
6
Lately, Demetrius
10
Indianapolis
52.67
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eurton, Brian
10
St Joseph's (IN)
2:01.93
1
2
Davis, Ethan
12
Unattached
2:02.20
1
3
McCoy, Mitch
9
Marian
2:02.34
1
4
Prewitt, Scott
9
Marian
2:03.55
1
5
Stieglitz, Jude
11
Marian
2:06.86
1
6
Hernandez, Caleb
9
Xavier (OH)
2:12.25
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Logan
12
St Joseph's (IN)
3:54.33
1
2
Shepherd, Jordan
10
Xavier (OH)
4:05.08
1
3
Eurton, Brian
10
St Joseph's (IN)
4:05.68
1
4
Bockoven, Benjamin
9
Xavier (OH)
4:06.99
1
5
Hays, Justin
10
St Joseph's (IN)
4:08.65
1
6
PETERSON, AARON
10
Xavier (OH)
4:09.50
1
7
Massoels, Patrick
12
St Joseph's (IN)
4:10.15
1
8
Knapik, Garrett
9
Xavier (OH)
4:11.32
1
9
Becker, William
9
Xavier (OH)
4:18.19
1
10
Yocom, Nik
9
St Joseph's (IN)
4:18.99
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erwin, Alek
12
Runners Plus El
15:26.36
1
2
Cushman, Alexander
12
Unattached
15:26.73
1
3
Moore, Aaron
12
Xavier (OH)
16:07.73
1
4
Barrett, Lane
10
St Joseph's (IN)
16:29.28
1
5
Campbell, Avery
10
Xavier (OH)
16:49.00
1
6
Santos, Daniel
9
Marian
17:08.93
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Killings, Taylor
11
Unattached
14.77
nwi
2
2
Kittridge, Andrew
10
Indianapolis
15.47
nwi
2
3
Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi
10
St Joseph's (IN)
15.48
nwi
2
4
Dahome, Richard
10
Kent State
15.55
nwi
2
1
Shupperd, Jeremy
10
Marian
15.82
nwi
1
5
Stidd, Eli
Unattached
15.91
nwi
2
6
Tucker, Iman
10
Indianapolis
15.94
nwi
2
7
Geis, Robert
12
Indianapolis
16.28
nwi
2
8
Looser, Ryan
12
Kent State
16.70
nwi
2
2
Bokodi, Sam
Unattached
16.71
nwi
1
3
Elbert, Griffin
12
Marian
17.42
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Bruce
10
St Joseph's (IN)
18.38
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunlap, Miles
12
Kent State
52.47
2
2
Young, Danny
11
Kent State
54.26
2
3
Tywon, Kyle
12
Kent State
55.04
2
4
Geis, Robert
12
Indianapolis
55.82
2
1
Tucker, Iman
10
Indianapolis
56.46
1
5
Dahome, Richard
10
Kent State
56.75
2
6
Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi
10
St Joseph's (IN)
57.32
2
7
Killings, Taylor
11
Unattached
58.53
2
8
Dorris, Matthew
11
Indianapolis
59.57
2
2
Elbert, Griffin
12
Marian
1:00.68
1
3
Phelan, Josh
10
Xavier (OH)
1:04.17
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogunbame, Pineiro,
White, Malcolm
St Joseph's (IN)
43.51
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schertzer, Adam
11
Marian
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
2
Lee, Yohanes
10
St Joseph's (IN)
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
3
Davisson, Ben
11
St Joseph's (IN)
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
4
Stainbrook, Matt
12
Xavier (OH)
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
5
Wright, Jordan
11
Marian
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
6
Goodman, Cole
12
Marian
10.52m
(34'6)
1
7
Green, Cantrell
11
Marian
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paliscak, David
10
Kent State
17.01m
(55'9.5)
1
2
King, Michael
11
Kent State
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
3
Tayala, Matthias
12
Kent State
16.46m
(54'0)
1
4
Bradley, Anthony
11
St Joseph's (IN)
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
5
Hogan, Austin
9
Indianapolis
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
6
Kling, Kyle
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
14.56m
(47'9)
1
7
Duhs, Le
Unattached
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
8
Groves, Sam
Unattached
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
9
Archer, Andrew
11
Indianapolis
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
10
Boyd, Jordan
9
Indianapolis
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
11
Feltner, Dustin
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
12
Blanquel, Mario
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyd, Jordan
9
Indianapolis
44.49m
(145'11.5)
1
2
Bradley, Anthony
11
St Joseph's (IN)
41.77m
(137'0.25)
1
3
Schertzer, Adam
11
Marian
41.62m
(136'6.5)
1
4
Green, Cantrell
11
Marian
40.89m
(134'1.75)
1
5
Fischer, Vincent
11
St Joseph's (IN)
37.92m
(124'4.75)
1
6
Feltner, Dustin
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
36.68m
(120'4)
1
7
Davisson, Ben
11
St Joseph's (IN)
35.79m
(117'5)
1
8
Wright, Jordan
11
Marian
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tayala, Matthias
12
Kent State
53.78m
(176'5.25)
1
2
Fanger, Nathan
Unattached
50.17m
(164'7)
1
3
Hogan, Austin
9
Indianapolis
49.49m
(162'4.25)
1
4
Paliscak, David
10
Kent State
47.76m
(156'8.25)
1
5
Groves, Sam
Unattached
47.22m
(154'11)
1
6
King, Michael
11
Kent State
45.55m
(149'5.25)
1
7
Kling, Kyle
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
44.99m
(147'7.25)
1
8
Goodman, Cole
12
Marian
44.78m
(146'10.75)
1
9
Blanquel, Mario
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
43.19m
(141'8.25)
1
10
Jones, Tyler
11
Kent State
42.89m
(140'8.5)
1
11
Lee, Yohanes
10
St Joseph's (IN)
42.87m
(140'7.75)
1
12
Archer, Andrew
11
Indianapolis
40.63m
(133'3.5)
1
13
Ziraldo, Vincent
10
Indianapolis
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Looser, Ryan
12
Kent State
55.59m
(182'4.5)
1
2
Neugebauer, Brett
10
Xavier (OH)
52.33m
(171'8)
1
3
Cope, Conner
10
Marian
47.78m
(156'9)
1
4
Jones, Tyler
11
Kent State
47.08m
(154'5.5)
1
5
Shupperd, Jeremy
10
Marian
39.46m
(129'5.5)
1
6
Buelsing, William
9
Indianapolis
28.85m
(94'7.75)
1
7
Stevenson, Jon
12
Indianapolis
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Cantrell
11
Marian
48.96m
(160'7.5)
1
2
Lee, Yohanes
10
St Joseph's (IN)
44.05m
(144'6.25)
1
3
Archer, Andrew
11
Indianapolis
41.95m
(137'7.5)
1
4
Feltner, Dustin
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
5
Kling, Kyle
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
38.76m
(127'1.75)
1
6
Blanquel, Mario
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
37.90m
(124'4)
1
7
Schertzer, Adam
11
Marian
37.61m
(123'4.5)
1
8
Boyd, Jordan
9
Indianapolis
34.15m
(112'0.25)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tayala, Matthias
12
Kent State
71.05m
(233'1)
1
2
Fields, Chris
Unattached
58.20m
(190'11.25)
1
3
Ziraldo, Vincent
10
Indianapolis
52.81m
(173'3)
1
4
King, Michael
11
Kent State
51.52m
(169'0.25)
1
5
Hogan, Austin
9
Indianapolis
47.88m
(157'1)
1
6
Fischer, Vincent
11
St Joseph's (IN)
46.01m
(150'11.25)
1
7
Bradley, Anthony
11
St Joseph's (IN)
45.01m
(147'8)
1
8
Goodman, Cole
12
Marian
43.28m
(141'11.75)
1
9
Duhs, Le
Unattached
41.53m
(136'3)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seidu, Abdul
9
Kent State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Kolibab, John
12
Xavier (OH)
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Platt, Russell
10
Xavier (OH)
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Eikum, CJ
11
St Joseph's (IN)
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Bluitt, DeAndre
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Oswalt, Trace
9
Indianapolis
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Shupperd, Jeremy
10
Marian
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Riddle, Tevin
9
St Joseph's (IN)
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Sylla, Moussa
9
Indianapolis
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Polk, Zachary
9
Xavier (OH)
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Eikum, CJ
11
St Joseph's (IN)
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Oswalt, Trace
9
Indianapolis
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Bluitt, DeAndre
Unattached
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Bruce
10
St Joseph's (IN)
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Buelsing, William
9
Indianapolis
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eikum, CJ
11
St Joseph's (IN)
13.47m
(44'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Hines, Alphonso
11
St Joseph's (IN)
12.54m
(41'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Bluitt, DeAndre
Unattached
12.40m
(40'8)
nwi
1
4
Riddle, Tevin
9
St Joseph's (IN)
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oxley, Jesse
11
Kent State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
2
Kinman, Tyler
9
Indianapolis
4.59m
(15'0.5)
1
3
Abbott, Clayton
Unattached
4.44m
(14'6.75)
1
4
Hodges, Ben
9
Indianapolis
4.29m
(14'0.75)
1
5
Neugebauer, Brett
10
Xavier (OH)
3.99m
(13'1)
1
6
Jones, Tyler
11
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
7
Schlumbohm, Kyle
10
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
8
Sylla, Moussa
9
Indianapolis
NH
(--)
1
9
Buelsing, William
9
Indianapolis
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lloyd, Cassandra
Unattached
12.05
nwi
3
1
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
12.23
nwi
2
2
Martin, LaTisha
12
Indianapolis
12.36
nwi
3
3
Skelton, Makelle
10
Ball State
12.51
nwi
3
2
Edwards, Gabrielle
10
Bowling Green
12.52
nwi
2
3
Smith, Tajah
10
Ohio
12.53
nwi
2
4
Gardner, Kaila
12
Kent State
12.55
nwi
3
5
Caudle, Maya
9
Indianapolis
12.68
nwi
3
6
Rambo, Taylor
11
Bowling Green
12.68
nwi
3
7
Short, Cortisha
9
Bowling Green
12.74
nwi
3
4
Perkins, Danielle
12
St Joseph's (IN)
12.82
nwi
2
8
Ware, Arianna
11
Indianapolis
12.83
nwi
3
5
Reed, Kristi
10
Indianapolis
13.04
nwi
2
9
Yeadon, Chelsea
9
Indianapolis
13.07
nwi
3
6
Luebbe, Kelsey
9
Ohio
13.14
nwi
2
7
Hampton, Whitney
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
13.16
nwi
2
1
Abrahamowicz, Katie
9
Wright State
13.17
nwi
1
2
Crawford, Sara
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
13.39
nwi
1
3
Mauzy, Adrianna
10
Ohio
13.54
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tyler
9
Kent State
24.78
nwi
4
2
Gardner, Kaila
12
Kent State
25.13
nwi
4
3
Rambo, Taylor
11
Bowling Green
25.14
nwi
4
4
Edwards, Gabrielle
10
Bowling Green
25.25
nwi
4
5
Green, Dorresha
9
Bowling Green
25.41
nwi
4
6
Cottrell, Kiawna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
25.43
nwi
4
7
Short, Cortisha
9
Bowling Green
25.46
nwi
4
8
Skelton, Makelle
10
Ball State
25.47
nwi
4
1
Ware, Arianna
11
Indianapolis
25.56
nwi
3
9
Caudle, Maya
9
Indianapolis
25.57
nwi
4
2
Beyan, Lynnese
12
Kent State
25.59
nwi
3
10
Lange, Hannah
12
Ball State
25.69
nwi
4
3
West, Anna-Kay
9
Ball State
25.72
nwi
3
1
Sims, Gabby
9
Ball State
25.88
nwi
2
2
Farquhar, Taylor
11
Kent State
26.05
nwi
2
4
Smith, Tajah
10
Ohio
26.13
nwi
3
5
German, Princess
10
Indianapolis
26.19
nwi
3
6
Yeadon, Chelsea
9
Indianapolis
26.31
nwi
3
7
Perkins, Danielle
12
St Joseph's (IN)
26.39
nwi
3
3
Mayfield, Olivia
10
Ohio
26.46
nwi
2
1
Lucas, Christine
11
Xavier (OH)
26.58
nwi
1
4
Brooks, Majaica
10
Indianapolis
26.63
nwi
2
8
Hune, Ariel
10
Ball State
26.65
nwi
3
5
Johnson, Quiaira
10
Indianapolis
26.68
nwi
2
9
Puckrin, Audra
11
Kent State
27.18
nwi
3
2
Hodge, Mya
9
Ohio
27.26
nwi
1
6
Crawford, Sara
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
27.60
nwi
2
3
Mauzy, Adrianna
10
Ohio
27.97
nwi
1
4
Hampton, Whitney
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
27.99
nwi
1
5
Luebbe, Kelsey
9
Ohio
28.50
nwi
1
6
Buado, Nicole
9
Ohio
28.64
nwi
1
7
Johnston, Kristine
10
Xavier (OH)
28.72
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tyler
9
Kent State
55.64
2
2
Beyan, Lynnese
12
Kent State
57.12
2
3
Jackson, Kara
12
Ohio
57.46
2
4
Lange, Hannah
12
Ball State
57.98
2
5
Larkin, Sydney
10
Xavier (OH)
58.41
2
6
Sims, Gabby
9
Ball State
58.72
2
7
Cottrell, Kiawna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
59.14
2
8
Lamotte, Kera
11
Bowling Green
59.15
2
1
Green, Keagin
12
Indianapolis
59.52
1
9
Johnson, Brianna
10
Bowling Green
59.64
2
2
Crump, Kathryn
11
Indianapolis
1:00.17
1
3
Lucas, Christine
11
Xavier (OH)
1:00.27
1
10
Hune, Ariel
10
Ball State
1:00.59
2
4
Connor, Erin
10
Indianapolis
1:01.33
1
5
Kain, Gabriella
11
Ohio
1:03.44
1
6
Cobb, Elise
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
1:05.14
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BEARD, BRITTANY
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:13.87
2
2
Dahl, Danielle
11
Ball State
2:14.00
2
3
JERABEK, HALEY
10
Xavier (OH)
2:17.62
2
4
Dykstra, Chandler
11
Unattached
2:20.46
2
5
Logan, Kaitlyn
9
Ohio
2:20.73
2
6
Sacha, Amanda
10
Ohio
2:23.94
2
1
Fockler, Jennifer
9
Ohio
2:24.25
1
7
Clark, Sarah
9
Xavier (OH)
2:25.10
2
2
Negassi, Frehiwet
12
St Joseph's (IN)
2:26.12
1
3
Jenkins, Jordan
11
Ball State
2:26.49
1
4
Boyle, Allison
10
St Joseph's (IN)
2:28.21
1
8
Hart, Jireh
11
Indianapolis
2:29.11
2
9
Roman, Emily
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:31.55
2
5
Biddle, Madeline
10
St Joseph's (IN)
2:32.33
1
6
Benton, Laura
12
Wright State
2:32.86
1
10
Wolery, Emily
11
Xavier (OH)
2:34.82
2
7
Pryatel, Meghan
10
Xavier (OH)
2:40.27
1
8
Rhodes, Stephanie
12
Indianapolis
2:56.48
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Brittany
11
Wright State
4:44.07
2
2
McMillin, Mackenzie
10
Bowling Green
4:46.24
2
3
Negassi, Frehiwet
12
St Joseph's (IN)
4:49.32
2
4
Doepker, Jessica
10
Wright State
4:50.64
2
5
Kaatz, Lindsay
10
Bowling Green
4:52.78
2
6
Brown, Alexandra
10
Wright State
4:54.10
2
7
FRANCIS, LAUREN
10
Xavier (OH)
4:56.28
2
8
Francis, Allison
9
Bowling Green
4:59.06
2
9
Schott, Rebecca
9
Bowling Green
4:59.45
2
1
Strang, Andie
12
St Joseph's (IN)
5:08.51
1
10
Chiller, Victoria
10
Xavier (OH)
5:08.53
2
2
Stewart, Jessica
9
Wright State
5:11.62
1
3
Roeth, Allison
11
Ohio
5:14.49
1
4
Strang, Sydney
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
5:17.47
1
5
Ritter, Kaitlin
9
Wright State
5:20.59
1
6
Hoppes, Sarah
9
Ball State
5:22.74
1
7
Sevier, Kristen
9
Wright State
5:33.27
1
8
Baumer, Nicole
10
Wright State
5:48.67
1
9
McElwain, Jessica
12
St Joseph's (IN)
6:00.33
1
10
Pepple, Gabrielle
9
St Joseph's (IN)
7:18.68
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shannon, Carley
9
Ball State
18:42.58
1
2
Thiede, Nikki
9
St Joseph's (IN)
18:57.91
1
3
Timmons, Jordan
10
Ball State
19:04.69
1
4
Werstler, Brooke
9
St Joseph's (IN)
19:43.67
1
5
Vance, Maya
11
Indianapolis
19:48.41
1
6
KACER, RACHEL
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
19:59.12
1
7
Wallace, Hannah
10
St Joseph's (IN)
20:17.72
1
8
MORRIS, CHERYL
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
20:46.06
1
9
Busch, Taylor
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
21:29.02
1
10
Hennessey, Megan
9
St Joseph's (IN)
24:13.07
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edon, Courtney
12
Ball State
11:08.10
1
2
Edon, Caitlynn
12
Ball State
11:33.50
1
3
Rinehart, Ericka
10
Ball State
12:01.04
1
4
Manchess, Emma
10
Ball State
12:57.50
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lloyd, Cassandra
Unattached
13.94
nwi
3
2
Winkel, Kristin
11
Ohio
14.38
nwi
3
3
Blount, Sarah Ann
12
Wright State
14.75
nwi
3
4
Brooks, Majaica
10
Indianapolis
14.97
nwi
3
1
West, Anna-Kay
9
Ball State
15.08
nwi
2
5
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
15.29
nwi
3
6
Taylor, Demetra
11
Bowling Green
15.31
nwi
3
2
Hodge, Mya
9
Ohio
15.47
nwi
2
7
Matthew, Sydnee
9
Bowling Green
15.84
nwi
3
8
Jackson, Jasmin
11
Indianapolis
16.00
nwi
3
3
Rankin, Mackenzie
10
Ohio
16.29
nwi
2
4
Meier, Alex
11
St Joseph's (IN)
16.41
nwi
2
9
Puckrin, Audra
11
Kent State
16.57
nwi
3
5
Quillen, Jenna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
16.97
nwi
2
6
Laury, Chelsea
10
Kent State
17.03
nwi
2
7
Abrahamowicz, Katie
9
Wright State
17.18
nwi
2
1
Jungles, Joli
9
St Joseph's (IN)
17.40
nwi
1
2
Patton, Hannah
9
Indianapolis
17.40
nwi
1
8
Reiser, Krystin
12
Bowling Green
17.70
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farquhar, Taylor
11
Kent State
1:01.38
2
2
Ashba, Olivia
10
Ball State
1:02.77
2
3
Kempf, Connor
10
Bowling Green
1:04.39
2
4
Boykin, Natalia
10
Ball State
1:04.47
2
5
Swenson, Kassidy
10
Ball State
1:04.74
2
1
Heinrichs, Jourdin
11
Indianapolis
1:05.40
1
6
Meier, Alex
11
St Joseph's (IN)
1:06.42
2
7
Stegemiller, Hayley
11
Ohio
1:06.81
2
8
Sommerville, Natalie
12
Bowling Green
1:07.24
2
2
Laury, Chelsea
10
Kent State
1:08.14
1
3
Pollert, Allicia
9
Marian
1:08.63
1
4
Zwoll, Gabrielle
9
St Joseph's (IN)
1:09.13
1
5
Quillen, Jenna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
1:09.54
1
6
Wishart, Hannah
10
Ohio
1:10.31
1
7
Dulaney, Kennedy
9
Wright State
1:13.06
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lomax, Perryman,
West, Skelton
Ball State
47.44
1
2
Short, Johnson,
Edwards, Rambo
Bowling Green
47.71
1
3
Hodge, Mayfield,
Smith, Winkel
Ohio
47.87
1
4
Brooks, Yeadon,
Johnson, Reed
Indianapolis
48.31
1
5
Font, Birks,
Kirsch, Patterso
Marian
48.39
1
6
Perkins, Knight,
Meier, Nirva
St Joseph's (IN)
49.63
1
7
Daniels, Blount,
Abrahamo, Daniels
Wright State
49.74
1
8
Armstead, Luebbe,
Mauzy, Buado
Ohio
51.20
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ashba, Dahl,
Lange, Skelton
Ball State
3:54.40
1
2
Jones, Doepker,
Bailey, Moss
Wright State
4:04.19
1
3
Boykin, Swenson,
Hune, Sims
Ball State
4:04.86
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braun, Miranda
10
Indianapolis
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
2
Meyer, Morgan
10
St Joseph's (IN)
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
3
Blount, Sarah Ann
12
Wright State
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
4
Jones, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
5
Shoultz, Cammi
9
Indianapolis
9.53m
(31'3)
1
6
Major, Brooke
9
St Joseph's (IN)
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
7
Negassi, Hiruteslasie
10
St Joseph's (IN)
9.36m
(30'8.5)
1
8
Sahm, Molly
9
Marian
8.87m
(29'1)
1
9
Beyer, Britta
10
Marian
8.54m
(28'0)
1
10
Abrahamowicz, Katie
9
Wright State
6.69m
(21'11.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Felisha
Nike
17.86m
(58'7)
1
2
Thomas, Danniel
11
Kent State
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
3
Hickman, Farin
12
Indianapolis
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
4
Leppelmeier, Jackie
11
Kent State
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
5
Rose, Janiece
12
Ohio
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
6
Porter, Jordan
9
Ohio
13.44m
(44'1)
1
7
Monk, Katie
9
Indianapolis
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
8
Brown, Donyelle
11
Ohio
12.96m
(42'6)
1
9
Monk, Heather
11
St Joseph's (IN)
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
10
Studabaker, Jena
12
Wright State
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leppelmeier, Rebecca
10
Kent State
46.61m
(152'11)
1
2
Shields, Aleyxa
9
Marian
37.74m
(123'9.75)
1
3
Porter, Jordan
9
Ohio
36.09m
(118'4.75)
1
4
Mayfield, Adrienne
9
Ball State
33.92m
(111'3.25)
1
5
Jones, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
30.06m
(98'7.25)
1
6
Major, Brooke
9
St Joseph's (IN)
26.23m
(86'0.5)
1
7
Beyer, Britta
10
Marian
26.12m
(85'8.25)
1
8
Daniels, Kalynn
10
Wright State
19.36m
(63'6)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, Morgan
10
St Joseph's (IN)
39.76m
(130'5.25)
1
2
Braun, Miranda
10
Indianapolis
39.72m
(130'3.75)
1
3
Montgomery, Mercedes
11
St Joseph's (IN)
39.37m
(129'2)
1
4
Monk, Heather
11
St Joseph's (IN)
38.92m
(127'8.25)
1
5
Studabaker, Jena
12
Wright State
38.64m
(126'9.25)
1
6
Cleland, Cassidy
9
Ohio
35.31m
(115'10)
1
7
Young, Jocelyn
11
Marian
34.46m
(113'0.5)
1
8
Anderson, Jasmine
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
34.27m
(112'5)
1
Womens Discus Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zhuravleva, Tatiana
Unattached
56.30m
(184'8.5)
1
2
Thomas, Danniel
11
Kent State
53.69m
(176'1.75)
1
3
Nicholson-Burley, Ada
11
Kent State
48.52m
(159'2)
1
4
Mendivil, Lissette
10
Indianapolis
46.35m
(152'0.75)
1
5
Monk, Katie
9
Indianapolis
44.30m
(145'4)
1
6
Hull, Michaela
11
Ball State
42.26m
(138'7.75)
1
7
Lumpkin, Marie
11
Ball State
42.22m
(138'6)
1
8
Roberts, Natassia
11
Wright State
37.18m
(121'11.75)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Markley, Gabrielle
10
Wright State
28.11m
(92'2.5)
1
2
Shoultz, Cammi
9
Indianapolis
24.72m
(81'1)
1
3
Anderson, Jasmine
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
23.82m
(78'1.75)
1
4
Wishart, Hannah
10
Ohio
23.23m
(76'2.5)
1
5
Connor, Erin
10
Indianapolis
21.12m
(69'3.5)
1
6
Ryan, Kess
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
7
Daniels, Kalynn
10
Wright State
14.33m
(47'0)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bilhimer, Ashlee
10
Ohio
39.45m
(129'5)
1
2
Hull, Michaela
11
Ball State
35.15m
(115'3.75)
1
3
Roberts, Natassia
11
Wright State
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
4
Burkhart, Libby
9
Bowling Green
29.09m
(95'5.25)
1
5
Cleland, Cassidy
9
Ohio
28.94m
(94'11.25)
1
6
Jones, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
25.73m
(84'4.75)
1
7
Acker, Elizabeth
9
Xavier (OH)
24.92m
(81'9)
1
8
Jungles, Joli
9
St Joseph's (IN)
20.93m
(68'8)
1
9
Negassi, Hiruteslasie
10
St Joseph's (IN)
20.84m
(68'4.25)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monk, Heather
11
St Joseph's (IN)
44.86m
(147'2)
1
2
Hull, Michaela
11
Ball State
43.20m
(141'8.75)
1
3
Braun, Miranda
10
Indianapolis
41.92m
(137'6.25)
1
4
Cleland, Cassidy
9
Ohio
40.87m
(134'1)
1
5
Young, Jocelyn
11
Marian
40.18m
(131'9.75)
1
6
Studabaker, Jena
12
Wright State
38.51m
(126'4)
1
7
Anderson, Jasmine
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
34.47m
(113'1)
1
8
Beyer, Britta
10
Marian
33.47m
(109'9.5)
1
9
Jones, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
30.74m
(100'10)
1
10
Sahm, Molly
9
Marian
30.51m
(100'1)
1
11
Major, Brooke
9
St Joseph's (IN)
26.04m
(85'5)
1
12
Ryan, Kess
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
25.43m
(83'5)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leppelmeier, Jackie
11
Kent State
60.99m
(200'1)
1
2
Hickman, Farin
12
Indianapolis
59.31m
(194'7)
1
3
Brown, Donyelle
11
Ohio
54.91m
(180'1.75)
1
4
Oliver, Mercedes
11
Xavier (OH)
53.18m
(174'5.5)
1
5
Velasquez, Kayla
10
Bowling Green
52.72m
(172'11.5)
1
6
Lumpkin, Marie
11
Ball State
51.12m
(167'8.5)
1
7
Leppelmeier, Rebecca
10
Kent State
51.06m
(167'6)
1
8
Montgomery, Mercedes
11
St Joseph's (IN)
49.17m
(161'3.75)
1
9
Rose, Janiece
12
Ohio
48.47m
(159'0.25)
1
10
Mendivil, Lissette
10
Indianapolis
47.54m
(155'11.5)
1
11
Porter, Jordan
9
Ohio
47.01m
(154'2.75)
1
12
Roberts, Natassia
11
Wright State
44.53m
(146'1)
1
13
Monk, Katie
9
Indianapolis
44.40m
(145'8)
1
14
Clippinger, Elizabeth
11
Kent State
42.49m
(139'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Smith, Taylor
10
Ohio
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Porter, Raven
10
Bowling Green
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Daniels, Kalynn
10
Wright State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Walter, Kelly
11
Indianapolis
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Austin, Haley
12
Ball State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Zimmerle, Allison
10
St Joseph's (IN)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Brown, Ashley
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Tompkins, Kaci
10
Indianapolis
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Reiser, Krystin
12
Bowling Green
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Markley, Gabrielle
10
Wright State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Crean, Kaitlyn
11
Xavier (OH)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Matthew, Sydnee
9
Bowling Green
1.45m
(4'9)
1
14
Wishart, Hannah
10
Ohio
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abrahamowicz, Katie
9
Wright State
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Reiser, Krystin
12
Bowling Green
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
3
Rankin, Mackenzie
10
Ohio
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
4
Quillen, Jenna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Ballard, Courtney
11
Wright State
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Foster, Lindsey
9
Indianapolis
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
7
Daniels, Kalynn
10
Wright State
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Stacy, Taylor
12
St Joseph's (IN)
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Patton, Hannah
9
Indianapolis
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Mayfield, Olivia
10
Ohio
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Skelton, Makelle
10
Ball State
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Knight, Leeanna
9
St Joseph's (IN)
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Matthew, Sydnee
9
Bowling Green
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Nirva, Samantha
12
St Joseph's (IN)
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Puckrin, Audra
11
Kent State
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Armstead, Erika
11
Ohio
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Porter, Raven
10
Bowling Green
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Daniels, Brandy
10
Wright State
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Edwards, Onya
11
Xavier (OH)
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Cottrell, Kiawna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gadson, Zenee
11
Ball State
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Blount, Sarah Ann
12
Wright State
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Perryman, Gabrielle
10
Ball State
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Brittany
11
Wright State
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
5
Porter, Raven
10
Bowling Green
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Armstead, Erika
11
Ohio
10.44m
(34'3)
nwi
1
7
Crane, Whitley
12
Marian
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
8
McCoy, Tiffany
12
St Joseph's (IN)
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Foster, Lindsey
9
Indianapolis
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
10
Stacy, Taylor
12
St Joseph's (IN)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tollerud, Samantha
9
Kent State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
2
Estes, Morgan
10
Kent State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
Meyer, Tori
12
Kent State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
4
Eversole, Elizabeth
10
Ball State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Ciasto-Poor, Hannah
12
Ball State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
6
Ballard, Courtney
11
Wright State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
7
Weiland, Chelsea
10
Indianapolis
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
8
Acker, Elizabeth
9
Xavier (OH)
3.15m
(10'4)
1
10
Raderstorf, Lydia
10
St Joseph's (IN)
3.00m
(9'10)
1
9
Robertson, Allyson
9
Indianapolis
3.00m
(9'10)
1
11
Campbell, Aimee
9
Indianapolis
NH
(--)
1
12
Herte, Rebecca
11
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
13
Auble, Karmen
9
Xavier (OH)
NH
(--)
1
14
VanDiepenbos, Tori
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ball-state
#cardinal-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Miami Ohio Redhawk Outdoor Invitational
2015 Results - All-Ohio Outdoor Championships
0 shares:
Ball State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
,
Ball State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Muncie, Indiana
,
Bowling Green State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Xavier University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
12
2018
2
2017
4
2016
2
2015
3
78
2014
2
92
2013
1
82
2012
43
2011
1
5
2010
3
3
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#ball-state
#cardinal-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!