RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Xavier University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Musketeers
3800 Victory Parkway, Cincinnati, Ohio, 45207, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ken Schwieter
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Butler Stan Lyons Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 26th 2010, 5:24am
Comments
Butler Stan Lyons Invitational
- Apr 24, 2010
Indianapolis, IN, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ball State
Berry
Bradley
Brooks
Butler
Earlham
Hanover
Illinois
Indiana Inva
Indianapolis
IUPUI
Loyola-Chicago
Marshall
Ohio State
Olivet Nazarene
Saginaw Valley State
UC Running C
Unattached
Vincennes
Western Illinois
Wisconsin Runner
Wisconsin-Parkside
Xavier (OH)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Frederick
Indianapolis
10.96
-3.2
4
2
Williams, Nick
Xavier (OH)
11.00
-3.2
4
3
Smith, Shaun
Vincennes
11.09
-3.2
4
4
Richardson, Raymond
Western Illinois
11.10
-3.2
4
5
Chevalier, Scott
Saginaw Valley S
11.17
-3.2
4
6
Harding, Keron
Unattached
11.31
-3.2
3
7
Headrick, Ricky
Loyola-Chicago
11.32
-3.2
3
8
Dunn, Sylvester
Vincennes
11.38
-3.2
3
9
Anderson, Paul
Western Illinois
11.42
-3.2
3
10
Polacek, Kurtis
Xavier (OH)
11.50
-3.2
2
11
Wetzel, Mike
Loyola-Chicago
11.52
-3.2
3
12
Yamane, Kent
Olivet Nazarene
11.54
-3.2
2
13
Griffin, Nykese
Western Illinois
11.54
-3.2
3
14
Perrino, Nico
Unattached
11.61
-3.2
4
15
Armstrong, Brian
Xavier (OH)
11.61
-3.2
3
16
Runner, Unattached
Unattached
11.67
-3.2
2
17
Ulmer, Ryan
Xavier (OH)
11.75
-3.2
2
18
Ticknor, Nathan
Olivet Nazarene
11.90
-3.2
3
19
Osley, Eric
Saginaw Valley S
11.94
-3.2
2
20
Williams, Darien
Western Illinois
11.95
-3.2
2
21
Kott, Dennis
Loyola-Chicago
12.01
-3.2
2
22
Murray, Sean
Loyola-Chicago
12.04
-3.2
2
23
Johnson, Nathan
Unattached
12.07
-3.2
2
24
Treleven, Quinn
Olivet Nazarene
12.34
-1.8
1
25
Paulsen, Jordan
Olivet Nazarene
12.89
-1.8
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Nick
Xavier (OH)
21.74
+0.0
4
2
Gardner, Robert
Indianapolis
22.03
+0.0
4
3
Richardson, Raymond
Western Illinois
22.44
+0.0
4
4
Lake, Desmend
Vincennes
22.45
+0.0
4
5
Kott, Dennis
Loyola-Chicago
22.57
-1.3
1
6
Harding, Keron
Unattached
22.63
-1.4
3
7
Woods, Alfred
Indianapolis
22.69
-1.4
3
8
Smith, Carl A
Indianapolis
22.76
-1.4
3
9
Dunn, Sylvester
Vincennes
22.82
+0.0
2
10
Austin, Kyle
Western Illinois
22.97
-1.4
3
11
Polacek, Kurtis
Xavier (OH)
23.04
+0.0
2
12
Brittain, Nick
Indianapolis
23.05
+0.0
2
13
Perrino, Nico
Unattached
23.13
+0.0
4
14
Smith, Shaun
Vincennes
23.20
+0.0
4
15
Griffin, Nykese
Western Illinois
23.40
+0.0
2
16
Armstrong, Brian
Xavier (OH)
23.41
+0.0
2
17
McCurdy, Adam
Loyola-Chicago
23.42
-1.3
1
18
Johnson, Nathan
Unattached
23.75
-1.3
1
19
Yamane, Kent
Olivet Nazarene
23.76
-1.3
1
20
Williams, Darien
Western Illinois
23.95
-1.3
1
21
Ticknor, Nathan
Olivet Nazarene
24.13
+0.0
2
22
Treleven, Quinn
Olivet Nazarene
25.04
-1.3
1
23
Paulsen, Jordan
Olivet Nazarene
25.93
-1.3
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Robert
Indianapolis
47.30
3
2
Browning, Nathanael
Indiana Inva
48.08
3
3
Fletcher, Calvin
Vincennes
48.93
3
4
Bell, Ricardo
Indiana Inva
49.59
3
5
Ulmer, Ryan
Xavier (OH)
50.05
2
6
Streater, Jeremy
Western Illinois
50.53
3
7
DeGross, Garrett
Western Illinois
50.76
2
8
Arnold, Josh
Saginaw Valley S
51.32
3
9
Woods, Alfred
Indianapolis
52.16
3
10
Dodd, Desmond
Xavier (OH)
52.24
2
11
Smith, Colton
Olivet Nazarene
52.95
1
12
McCoy, Andrean
Indianapolis
53.88
2
13
McCurdy, Adam
Loyola-Chicago
54.58
1
14
Paulsen, Jordan
Olivet Nazarene
55.13
2
15
Treleven, Quinn
Olivet Nazarene
55.17
1
16
Brown, Nick
Vincennes
55.45
1
17
Kammrath, Jack
Butler
57.89
1
--
Clark, Chase
Vincennes
DNF
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Brien, James
Indiana Inva
1:49.73
1
2
Gauson, Kris
Butler
1:50.47
1
3
Filipek, Tony
Saginaw Valley S
1:50.58
1
4
Gauson, Darren
Butler
1:50.86
1
5
Murray, Declan
Loyola-Chicago
1:52.00
1
6
Richards, Charlie
Saginaw Valley S
1:52.22
1
7
Body, Marion
Saginaw Valley S
1:53.43
1
8
Fine, Nolan
Loyola-Chicago
1:54.66
1
9
Nathan, Ben
Xavier (OH)
1:57.03
1
10
Rasch, Tony
Saginaw Valley S
1:57.72
1
11
McKenny, David
Unattached
1:58.10
1
12
Hemming, Mike
Western Illinois
1:58.18
1
13
Russo, Aaron
Western Illinois
1:58.35
1
14
Powers, Thomas
Olivet Nazarene
1:59.30
1
15
Black, Matthew
Unattached
1:59.48
1
16
Schwieter, Ken
Xavier (OH)
1:59.52
1
17
Glenn, David
Western Illinois
1:59.70
1
18
Winings, Jim
Loyola-Chicago
2:00.47
1
19
Hansen, Rob
Wisconsin Runner
2:01.12
1
20
Parks, Cody
Indianapolis
2:01.94
1
21
Goodin, Quentin
Vincennes
2:05.73
1
22
Madziyauswa, Tapiwa
Indianapolis
2:08.23
1
23
Higdon, Wesley
Unattached
2:15.68
1
--
Pennington, Adam
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mullett, Rob
Butler
3:42.21
1
2
Fallon, Chris
Ohio State
3:51.06
1
3
Balyo, Chad
Ohio State
3:51.19
1
4
Stein, Josh
Loyola-Chicago
3:51.57
1
5
Olinger, Christopher
Ohio State
3:52.64
1
6
Roys, Donny
Ohio State
3:53.43
1
7
Myers, Adrian
Indiana Inva
3:53.57
1
8
Lisgo, Stephen
Butler
3:54.46
1
9
Jones, Justin
Olivet Nazarene
3:54.47
1
10
Richards, Ben
Saginaw Valley S
3:57.49
1
11
Knickles, William
Ohio State
3:59.40
1
12
McCabe, Matt
Loyola-Chicago
3:59.48
1
13
Martinez, Mark
Indianapolis
4:00.91
1
14
Grimson, Peter
Loyola-Chicago
4:01.05
1
15
Bowling, Zach
Bradley
4:01.48
1
16
Albrektson, Keith
Xavier (OH)
4:01.55
1
17
Rego, Matthew
Berry
4:01.80
1
18
Ramos, Andrew
Unattached
4:02.73
1
19
Wile, Anthony
Loyola-Chicago
4:03.42
1
20
Fay, Ben
Olivet Nazarene
4:03.98
1
21
Mizeur, Nicholas
Olivet Nazarene
4:05.74
1
22
Murphy, Daryl
Ohio State
4:06.75
1
23
Bannister, Blake
Berry
4:08.48
1
24
Stone, Derek
Saginaw Valley S
4:09.48
1
25
Welmers, Derek
Saginaw Valley S
4:09.51
1
26
Lawrence, Ben
Xavier (OH)
4:10.64
1
27
Candella, Taylor
Ohio State
4:11.97
1
28
Marlow, Chase
Western Illinois
4:14.22
1
29
Skromme, Nick
Bradley
4:15.07
1
30
Bennett, Brady
Berry
4:16.12
1
31
Frank, Chris
Bradley
4:17.04
1
32
Riley, Matt
Xavier (OH)
4:19.39
1
33
Holt, Luke
Unattached
4:20.68
1
34
Jones, Brad
Unattached
4:22.09
1
35
Coniglio, Matt
Xavier (OH)
4:23.74
1
36
Goodin, Quentin
Vincennes
4:36.84
1
37
Duncan, Matt
Berry
4:41.00
1
38
White, Chris
Berry
4:49.93
1
39
Kulczak, Luke
Vincennes
5:05.46
1
40
Delaney, Michael
Vincennes
5:31.37
1
--
Macdonald, Joe
Butler
DNF
1
--
Body, Marion
Saginaw Valley S
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shimizu, Yoshito
Unattached
15:13.04
1
2
Hoffman, Joe
IUPUI
15:13.44
1
3
Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi
Unattached
15:16.54
1
4
McGraw, Mike
Western Illinois
15:16.97
1
5
Genther, Steve
Saginaw Valley S
15:17.34
1
6
Ekel, Nick
Saginaw Valley S
15:20.73
1
7
Buckles, Tyler
Western Illinois
15:21.86
1
8
Kremer, Aaron
IUPUI
15:27.09
1
9
Kinn, Dan
Unattached
15:29.07
1
10
Sexton, Michael
Berry
15:36.91
1
11
Wilson, Jeff
Saginaw Valley S
15:47.83
1
12
Farkas, Matt
IUPUI
15:55.22
1
13
Wieser, Andrew
Bradley
15:55.38
1
14
Smith, J.D.
IUPUI
15:56.24
1
15
Adams, Ian
Berry
15:57.98
1
16
Clarke, Thomas
Berry
15:59.14
1
17
Ryan, Joe
Xavier (OH)
16:03.08
1
18
Seaver, Cortland
Saginaw Valley S
16:06.02
1
19
Donini, Mike
Bradley
16:06.78
1
20
Warren, Ricky
IUPUI
16:08.25
1
21
Bozman, Zach
Olivet Nazarene
16:09.54
1
22
Pipopato, Andrew
Indianapolis
16:12.69
1
23
Harrison, Bert
Berry
16:13.44
1
24
Wenrich, Orion
Butler
16:17.60
1
25
Rodriguez, Chris
Berry
16:20.05
1
26
Horn, Jonathan
Berry
16:20.45
1
27
Lee, Tom
UC Running C
16:26.40
1
28
Berry, Nick
IUPUI
16:31.21
1
29
Ulrich, David
Olivet Nazarene
16:32.43
1
30
Miller, Billy
Bradley
16:32.78
1
31
Proctor, Tyler
IUPUI
16:36.10
1
32
Roth, Bill
Unattached
16:36.11
1
33
Baade, Greg
Saginaw Valley S
16:36.36
1
34
Anthony, William
Berry
16:46.35
1
35
Schwartz, Kyle
IUPUI
17:09.09
1
36
Carlson, Jesse
Olivet Nazarene
17:10.27
1
37
Babineaux, Chase
Berry
17:24.43
1
38
Stocks, Lucas
Berry
18:25.88
1
39
Kim, Brian
Unattached
20:08.84
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anerino, Eric
Western Illinois
9:34.59
1
2
Wetters, Jon
Saginaw Valley S
9:39.76
1
3
Oblinger, Kevin
Butler
9:44.11
1
4
Bernhardt, Caleb
Olivet Nazarene
9:48.92
1
5
Miller, Luke
Western Illinois
9:59.98
1
6
Whitaker, Jeremy
Western Illinois
10:07.63
1
7
Tyne, Brian
Bradley
10:12.47
1
8
Erway, Caleb
Olivet Nazarene
10:15.04
1
9
Armstead, Justin
Olivet Nazarene
10:21.75
1
10
Higdon, Kyle
Unattached
10:36.02
1
11
Eaton, Taylor
Butler
10:59.51
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sullins, Calvin
Saginaw Valley S
15.45
-1.5
2
2
Thompson, Mitch
Western Illinois
15.54
-1.5
2
3
Sever, Brent
Butler
15.66
-1.5
2
4
Reynolds, Marcus
Olivet Nazarene
15.86
-1.5
2
5
Newman, Korey
Vincennes
15.96
-1.5
2
6
Bertoli, Benjamin
Indianapolis
16.21
-1.8
1
7
Stanciauskas, Ramunas
Loyola-Chicago
16.29
-1.8
1
8
Christ, Jon
Loyola-Chicago
16.52
-1.8
1
9
Lockwood, Mark
Olivet Nazarene
17.13
-1.8
1
10
Andreoni, Tom
Loyola-Chicago
21.49
-1.8
1
--
Grob, Tyler
Saginaw Valley S
DNF
-1.5
2
--
Wilkins, Aaron
Saginaw Valley S
DQ
-1.8
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gill, Alexander
Unattached
52.00
3
2
Pinta, Brian
Western Illinois
53.24
3
3
Kindred, Jermel
Indianapolis
53.58
3
4
Haab, Nicholas
Illinois
54.25
3
5
Liles, Jeff
Western Illinois
54.76
3
6
Collins, Marquis
Vincennes
54.99
3
7
Leal, Matt
Western Illinois
55.35
3
8
Bertoli, Benjamin
Indianapolis
55.47
2
9
Christ, Jon
Loyola-Chicago
56.11
2
10
Sullins, Calvin
Saginaw Valley S
57.09
2
11
Rumbaugh, Ben
Xavier (OH)
1:00.25c
2
12
Lockwood, Mark
Olivet Nazarene
1:01.93c
1
13
Kammrath, Jack
Butler
1:02.85c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Xavier (OH)
42.08
1
2
Relay Team
Western Illinois
42.22
1
3
Relay Team
Loyola-Chicago
43.51
1
--
Relay Team
Saginaw Valley S
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Western Illinois
3:21.40
1
2
Relay Team
Vincennes
3:23.78
1
3
Relay Team
Xavier (OH)
3:26.33
1
4
Relay Team
Saginaw Valley S
3:26.44
1
5
Relay Team
Western Illinois
3:27.99
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reisinger, Joe
Olivet Nazarene
16.03m
(52'7)
1
2
Wyant, Shane
Indianapolis
15.50m
(50'10)
1
3
Wertman, Chad
Earlham
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
4
Smith, Ryan
Unattached
14.56m
(47'9)
1
5
Myers, Craig
Indianapolis
14.15m
(46'5)
1
6
Croumlich, Robert
Olivet Nazarene
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
7
Galloway, Seth
Indianapolis
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
8
McDaniel, Kyle
Indianapolis
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
9
Dietzel, Kane
Saginaw Valley S
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
10
Robinette, Matthew
Indianapolis
12.22m
(40'1)
1
11
Owen, Brad
Butler
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
12
Montgomery, Marcus
Indianapolis
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
13
Hosier, Dayne
Vincennes
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
--
Peebles, Nicko
Indianapolis
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Chris
Earlham
48.18m
(158'0.75)
1
2
Dietzel, Kane
Saginaw Valley S
43.55m
(142'10.5)
1
3
McDaniel, Kyle
Indianapolis
43.18m
(141'8)
1
4
Myers, Craig
Indianapolis
41.19m
(135'1.5)
1
5
Peebles, Nicko
Indianapolis
40.71m
(133'6.75)
1
6
Galloway, Seth
Indianapolis
40.70m
(133'6.25)
1
7
Bott, Brian
Saginaw Valley S
40.52m
(132'11.25)
1
8
Smith, Ryan
Unattached
39.63m
(130'0)
1
9
Owen, Brad
Butler
38.65m
(126'9.5)
1
10
Montgomery, Marcus
Indianapolis
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
11
Wyant, Shane
Indianapolis
38.15m
(125'1.75)
1
12
Downey, Michael
Vincennes
37.97m
(124'6.75)
1
13
Reisinger, Joe
Olivet Nazarene
37.39m
(122'8)
1
14
Heisler, Cameron
Unattached
37.31m
(122'4.75)
1
15
Gilpatrick, Dustin
Indianapolis
35.72m
(117'2.25)
1
16
Harter, Nathan
Butler
27.80m
(91'2.25)
1
--
Bishop, Mike
Olivet Nazarene
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galloway, Seth
Indianapolis
59.22m
(194'3.5)
1
2
Gilpatrick, Dustin
Indianapolis
46.44m
(152'4.25)
1
3
Dinnan, Luke
Saginaw Valley S
45.00m
(147'7.5)
1
4
Reynolds, Marcus
Olivet Nazarene
41.78m
(137'0.75)
1
5
Thackery, Adam
Indianapolis
40.22m
(131'11.25)
1
6
Grob, Tyler
Saginaw Valley S
40.03m
(131'3.75)
1
7
Robinette, Matthew
Indianapolis
33.62m
(110'3.5)
1
8
Bradford, Gene
Vincennes
33.51m
(109'11.25)
1
9
Dubois, Braxton
Vincennes
33.45m
(109'8.75)
1
10
Hosier, Dayne
Vincennes
29.97m
(98'3.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Craig
Indianapolis
59.28m
(194'5.75)
1
2
Bott, Brian
Saginaw Valley S
53.29m
(174'10)
1
3
McDaniel, Kyle
Indianapolis
49.93m
(163'9.75)
1
4
Peebles, Nicko
Indianapolis
48.98m
(160'8.25)
1
5
Bishop, Mike
Olivet Nazarene
48.57m
(159'4)
1
6
Reisinger, Joe
Olivet Nazarene
47.48m
(155'9.25)
1
7
Huffman, Noah
Indianapolis
46.62m
(152'11.25)
1
8
Gilpatrick, Dustin
Indianapolis
46.29m
(151'10.25)
1
9
Montgomery, Marcus
Indianapolis
42.44m
(139'2.75)
1
10
Thackery, Adam
Indianapolis
41.64m
(136'7.25)
1
11
Croumlich, Robert
Olivet Nazarene
39.51m
(129'7.5)
1
12
Downey, Michael
Vincennes
37.41m
(122'8.75)
1
13
Hutchinson, Geoffrey
Unattached
35.94m
(117'10.75)
1
14
Wyant, Shane
Indianapolis
35.82m
(117'6)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardin, Lawrence
Western Illinois
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Jones, Michael
Vincennes
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
3
Pines, De'Rhon
Vincennes
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
4
Back, Bryan
Indianapolis
1.88m
(6'2)
1
5
Eaton, Chase
Unattached
1.83m
(6'0)
1
6
Jones, Ceasar
Vincennes
1.83m
(6'0)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hudi, Randall
Indianapolis
7.08m
(23'2.5)
-0.5
1
2
Mattox, Jonathan
Indianapolis
6.69m
(21'11.25)
+1.0
1
3
Gibson, David
Xavier (OH)
6.62m
(21'8.5)
+1.0
1
4
Newman, Korey
Vincennes
6.35m
(20'10)
+0.7
1
5
LeBlanc, Derek
Xavier (OH)
6.35m w
(20'10)
+2.2
1
6
Miles, Brandal
Olivet Nazarene
6.02m
(19'9)
+0.0
1
7
Wilkins, Aaron
Saginaw Valley S
5.43m
(17'9.75)
-0.9
1
8
Smith, Colton
Olivet Nazarene
5.26m
(17'3)
-1.3
1
9
Roeder, Justin
Butler
5.15m
(16'10.75)
+0.0
1
10
Lawder, Matt
Butler
4.18m
(13'8.5)
+1.7
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LeBlanc, Derek
Xavier (OH)
13.70m
(44'11.25)
+0.0
1
2
Sullins, Calvin
Saginaw Valley S
13.52m
(44'4.25)
+0.0
1
3
Miles, Brandal
Olivet Nazarene
12.42m w
(40'8.75)
+2.3
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogle, Stuart
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Musi, Richie
Vincennes
4.50m
(14'9)
1
3
Aldrich, Jacob
Indianapolis
4.50m
(14'9)
1
4
Wilkins, Aaron
Saginaw Valley S
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
5
Knust, Scott
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
--
Babits, Paul
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Dinnan, Luke
Saginaw Valley S
NH
(--)
1
--
Grob, Tyler
Saginaw Valley S
NH
(--)
1
--
Bradford, Gene
Vincennes
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Brianna
Loyola-Chicago
12.77
-1.8
3
2
Tender, Krystyn
Indianapolis
12.95
-1.8
3
3
McGregor, Shanese
Indianapolis
13.08
-1.8
3
4
Wright, Ebony
Vincennes
13.09
-1.8
3
5
Bartoloni, Kelsey
Saginaw Valley S
13.10
-1.8
2
6
Gunn, Danielle
Western Illinois
13.23
-1.8
3
7
Bennett, Kristen
Xavier (OH)
13.24
-1.8
2
8
Balls, Tasha
Saginaw Valley S
13.32
-1.8
3
9
Wagner, Valerie
Indianapolis
13.38
-1.8
2
10
Fozkos, Ashley
Olivet Nazarene
13.40
-1.8
3
11
Darrett, Dyrena
Vincennes
13.41
-1.8
3
12
Dugan, Lauryn
Xavier (OH)
13.50
-1.8
2
13
Holy, Sophia
Loyola-Chicago
13.69
-1.8
2
14
Nodine, Rachael
Vincennes
14.04
-1.8
2
15
Salfen, Jennifer
Loyola-Chicago
14.06
-1.8
2
16
Keys, Jessica
Vincennes
14.08
-4.7
1
17
Zanellato, Anna
Olivet Nazarene
14.88
-4.7
1
18
Foster, Elizabeth
Olivet Nazarene
15.27
-4.7
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clausing, Stacey
Unattached
24.89
+0.0
5
2
Klier, Nikki
Western Illinois
25.51
+0.0
5
3
Golliday, Marissa
Illinois
25.93
+0.0
5
4
Tender, Krystyn
Indianapolis
26.16
+0.0
5
5
Anderson, Valencia
Unattached
26.32
+0.0
5
6
Streeter, Paris
Illinois
26.34
+0.0
5
7
Miller, Haley
Indianapolis
26.39
+0.0
4
8
Sanuth, Saidat
Indianapolis
26.47
+0.0
5
9
Darrett, Dyrena
Vincennes
26.50
+0.0
5
10
Carrick, Christina
Indianapolis
26.85
+0.0
4
11
Morrison, Kristin
Illinois
27.13
+0.0
4
12
Balls, Tasha
Saginaw Valley S
27.33
+0.0
4
13
Dugan, Lauryn
Xavier (OH)
27.46
+0.0
4
14
Gunn, Danielle
Western Illinois
27.64
+0.0
4
15
Hunt, Erica
Butler
27.68
+0.0
4
16
Sawyer, Abbey
Western Illinois
27.79
-0.1
3
17
Langsdon, Jessica
Butler
27.83
-0.1
3
18
Johnson, Tiffany
Loyola-Chicago
27.88
-0.1
3
19
Goldkamp, Mary
Bradley
28.18
-0.1
3
20
Shankster, Leah
Olivet Nazarene
28.25
-0.1
3
21
Carpenter, Jasmine
Butler
28.49
-1.8
2
22
Staniszeski, Taylor
Butler
28.69
-1.8
2
23
Smith, DeAmber
Indianapolis
28.76
-0.1
3
24
Keys, Jessica
Vincennes
28.82
-2.6
1
25
Nowak, Katie
Bradley
28.98
-0.1
3
26
Higgins, Julia
Loyola-Chicago
29.02
-1.8
2
27
Versweyveld, Jillian
Olivet Nazarene
30.27
-2.6
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klier, Nikki
Western Illinois
53.73
3
2
Clausing, Stacey
Unattached
54.25
3
3
Golliday, Marissa
Illinois
54.65
3
4
Streeter, Paris
Illinois
55.35
3
5
Owsley, Renyae
Ball State
56.54
3
6
Smith, Judah
Ball State
56.83
3
7
Anderson, Valencia
Unattached
58.65
3
8
Owens, Kenya
Indianapolis
1:00.05c
2
9
Robinson, Brandi
Ball State
1:00.35c
3
10
Bartoloni, Kelsey
Saginaw Valley S
1:00.73c
2
11
Jerome, Madelyn
Indianapolis
1:01.10c
2
12
Hunt, Erica
Butler
1:01.54c
2
13
Langsdon, Jessica
Butler
1:02.83c
2
14
Ehredt, Danyelle
Western Illinois
1:03.88c
2
15
Staniszeski, Taylor
Butler
1:03.95c
1
16
Bultema, Katie
Olivet Nazarene
1:04.97c
2
17
Gore, Tiffany
Indianapolis
1:06.45c
1
18
Versweyveld, Jillian
Olivet Nazarene
1:06.62c
1
19
Naderer, Christine
Xavier (OH)
1:13.32c
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cathey, Mason
Indiana Inva
2:09.96
1
2
Station, Pam
Unattached
2:11.52
1
3
Love, Kaitlyn
Butler
2:13.88
1
4
Goldkamp, Mary
Bradley
2:13.92
1
5
Clark, Rachel
Xavier (OH)
2:14.64
1
6
Nowak, Katie
Bradley
2:15.89
1
7
Clark, Katie
Butler
2:16.88
1
8
Hartman, Michelle
Bradley
2:17.31
1
9
Mellen, MaryKate
Ball State
2:18.49
1
10
Egan, Kelly
Loyola-Chicago
2:19.03
1
11
Ferry, Caitlin
Loyola-Chicago
2:19.48
1
12
Dewey, Katie
Indianapolis
2:19.51
1
13
Meyer, Ashley
Saginaw Valley S
2:20.32
1
14
Price, Kaitlin
Xavier (OH)
2:20.43
1
15
Moore, Bethany
Xavier (OH)
2:20.76
1
16
Talhelm, Christine
Ball State
2:20.95
1
17
Murphy, Leann
Bradley
2:21.22
1
18
Dietsch, Julie
Western Illinois
2:22.09
1
19
Venzor, Grace
Xavier (OH)
2:22.15
1
20
Wenning, Hillary
Indianapolis
2:22.41
1
21
Crisler, Catherine
Loyola-Chicago
2:22.66
1
22
Zets, Emily
Ball State
2:23.05
1
23
Stolicker, Dana
Saginaw Valley S
2:23.97
1
24
Butler, Liz
Loyola-Chicago
2:25.28
1
25
Scales, Myrissa
Vincennes
2:27.14
1
26
Hallstein, Sarah
Bradley
2:30.78
1
27
Hall, Katie
Indianapolis
2:36.65
1
28
Crew, Cassi
Vincennes
2:36.91
1
29
Wright, Emily
Indianapolis
2:37.40
1
30
Riggins, Laura
Indianapolis
2:37.69
1
31
Marchino, Kourtney
Vincennes
2:42.54
1
32
Sitzman, Lyndsey
Indianapolis
2:42.97
1
33
Nelson, Anna
Berry
2:46.01
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Legg, Kirsty
Butler
4:27.89
1
2
Williams, Katie
Ohio State
4:32.06
1
3
Aufmann, Maddie
Illinois
4:35.71
1
4
Thompson, Ashley
Illinois
4:37.86
1
5
Cathey, Mason
Indiana Inva
4:39.64
1
6
Shiell, Marbeth
Butler
4:39.97
1
7
Bird, Sara
Butler
4:43.38
1
8
Brusa, Jamie
Illinois
4:43.50
1
9
Valgoi, Gina
Loyola-Chicago
4:43.60
1
10
Edwards, Rosie
Butler
4:45.83
1
11
Howell, Caylin
Xavier (OH)
4:45.87
1
12
Ade, Brittany
Ball State
4:47.02
1
13
Haberkorn, Lauren
Butler
4:47.96
1
14
Rack, Alison
Loyola-Chicago
4:49.28
1
15
Turner, Whitney
Butler
4:50.48
1
16
Wetzel, Heather
Western Illinois
4:50.79
1
17
Seiler, Kelsey
Illinois
4:52.07
1
18
Seyller, Shannon
Bradley
4:53.11
1
19
Phillips, Kate
Xavier (OH)
4:55.00
1
20
Mellen, MaryKate
Ball State
4:55.03
1
21
Meyer, Ashley
Saginaw Valley S
4:55.85
1
22
Williams, Alexa
Western Illinois
4:55.89
1
23
Brubaker, Rachel
Bradley
4:58.29
1
24
McGinn, Micayla
Xavier (OH)
4:59.54
1
25
Casey, Megan
Xavier (OH)
5:08.12
1
26
Dick, Ashley
Butler
5:13.96
1
27
McCririe, Morgan
Olivet Nazarene
5:14.66
1
28
Thurston, Alycia
Western Illinois
5:15.12
1
29
Winterrowd, LeAnne
Indianapolis
5:20.05
1
30
Castel, Sarah
Olivet Nazarene
5:24.05
1
31
Condra, Kimberly
Indianapolis
5:29.38
1
32
Clark, Samantha
Olivet Nazarene
5:33.31
1
33
Crew, Cassi
Vincennes
5:36.31
1
34
Norris, Casey
Berry
5:38.26
1
35
Griffin, Chelsea
Bradley
5:42.78
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wall, Lyndsey
Unattached
17:27.64
1
2
Brokaw, Theresa
Illinois
17:33.74
1
3
Bishel, Allison
Ball State
17:37.02
1
4
Cooper, Courtney
Berry
17:48.35
1
5
Coughlin, Alice
Berry
18:04.76
1
6
Nielsen, Kelsey
Ball State
18:19.98
1
7
Cave, Stephanie
Indianapolis
18:27.04
1
8
Ertl, Heidi
Wisconsin-Parksi
18:30.21
1
9
Cook, Jennifer
Berry
18:33.38
1
10
Arrowsmith, Lisa
Ball State
18:54.56
1
11
Wilhelm, Katherine
Indianapolis
19:02.72
1
12
Sons, Anna
Berry
19:03.01
1
13
Goheen, Madeline
Ball State
19:16.07
1
14
WhitakerLea, Alex
Berry
19:17.93
1
15
Raypole, Courtney
Indianapolis
19:34.48
1
16
Walcott, Sara
Berry
19:44.44
1
17
Houvener, Lindsay
Indianapolis
19:51.86
1
18
Lewis, Michelle
Indianapolis
19:54.36
1
19
Gupton, Taylor
Berry
20:14.71
1
20
Chamberlin, Natalie
Indianapolis
20:25.40
1
21
Streicher, Lauren
Olivet Nazarene
20:45.57
1
22
Smith, Jacque
Berry
20:49.16
1
23
Duke, Kayla
Saginaw Valley S
20:51.09
1
24
Kennedy, Stephanie
Indianapolis
20:52.14
1
25
Boester, Katie
Indianapolis
20:54.43
1
26
O'Dell, Alyssa
Berry
21:55.43
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brink, Victoria
Ohio State
10:47.12
1
2
Farley, Laura
Brooks
10:53.79
1
3
Stack, Amber
Illinois
11:14.33
1
4
Humphrey, Nicole
Butler
11:35.14
1
5
Roache, Amanda
Saginaw Valley S
11:52.56
1
6
Thorne, Katie
Olivet Nazarene
12:07.79
1
7
Moreland, Rachel
Hanover
13:04.31
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Price, Lorian
Unattached
14.50
-3.4
2
2
Washington, Kelly
Illinois
15.43
-3.4
2
3
Tyler, Emily
Xavier (OH)
15.48
-3.4
2
4
Muhammad, Nia
Illinois
15.49
-3.4
2
5
Marable, RaJae
Ball State
15.76
-3.4
2
6
Roberts, Samantha
Saginaw Valley S
15.88
-3.4
2
7
Wilford, Elizabeth
Saginaw Valley S
16.74
-3.4
2
8
Atkins, Alexis
Western Illinois
16.75
-3.9
1
10
Shankster, Leah
Olivet Nazarene
16.90
-3.9
1
9
Watson, Talisa
Western Illinois
16.90
-3.4
2
11
Salfen, Jennifer
Loyola-Chicago
17.28
-3.9
1
12
Loos, Kaitlin
Olivet Nazarene
17.71
-3.9
1
13
Martin, Sarah
Indianapolis
18.26
-3.9
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmitmeyer, Jenna
Ball State
1:01.91c
2
2
Byers, Amy
Western Illinois
1:02.91c
2
3
Kawiecki, Sarah
Saginaw Valley S
1:03.54c
2
4
Jay, Katie
Western Illinois
1:03.71c
2
5
Brockman, Miranda
Western Illinois
1:03.93c
2
6
Roberts, Samantha
Saginaw Valley S
1:04.17c
2
7
Tyler, Emily
Xavier (OH)
1:06.57c
1
8
Muhammad, Nia
Illinois
1:06.87c
2
9
Corbitt, Lindsey
Butler
1:08.52c
1
10
VanDyke, Jordan
Indianapolis
1:10.20c
1
11
Schroeder, Bethany
Indianapolis
1:14.40c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Xavier (OH)
48.35
1
2
Relay Team
Saginaw Valley S
49.58
1
3
Relay Team
Loyola-Chicago
49.65
1
4
Relay Team
Western Illinois
50.16
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Western Illinois
3:52.58
1
2
Relay Team
Xavier (OH)
4:03.58
1
3
Relay Team
Bradley
4:04.58
1
4
Relay Team
Indianapolis
4:04.88
1
5
Relay Team
Saginaw Valley S
4:14.72
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rumburg, Cara
Marshall
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
2
Watson, Kathleen
Indianapolis
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
3
Savickas, Jenny
Unattached
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
4
McPherson, Caitlin
Olivet Nazarene
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
5
Henderson, Chelsea
Saginaw Valley S
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
6
Watkins, Catherine
Butler
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
7
Smith, Kendra
Olivet Nazarene
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
8
Wolfe, Megan
Indianapolis
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
9
Foster, Elizabeth
Olivet Nazarene
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
10
Atkinson, Tiffany
Olivet Nazarene
8.59m
(28'2)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Sabrina
Xavier (OH)
43.95m
(144'2.25)
1
2
Watson, Kathleen
Indianapolis
40.94m
(134'3.75)
1
3
Michelini, Danyelle
Illinois
39.26m
(128'9.5)
1
4
McPherson, Caitlin
Olivet Nazarene
37.94m
(124'5.5)
1
5
Barnhart, Elizabeth
Marshall
37.46m
(122'10.75)
1
6
Schantz, Tyra
Ball State
36.42m
(119'5.75)
1
7
Howard, Krystle
Marshall
35.74m
(117'3)
1
8
Bilek, Rachel
Marshall
35.17m
(115'4.5)
1
9
Goodman, Samantha
Vincennes
34.36m
(112'8.75)
1
10
Marsh, Erica
Saginaw Valley S
34.27m
(112'5)
1
11
Nelson, Kayleigh
Saginaw Valley S
33.95m
(111'4.5)
1
12
Savickas, Jenny
Unattached
33.08m
(108'6.25)
1
13
Hozan, Amanda
Indianapolis
30.80m
(101'0.5)
1
14
Carter, Jo Anne
Saginaw Valley S
30.05m
(98'7)
1
15
Watkins, Catherine
Butler
29.09m
(95'5.25)
1
16
Wolfe, Megan
Indianapolis
26.82m
(87'11.75)
1
17
Cooke, Anna
Olivet Nazarene
24.31m
(79'9)
1
18
Smith, Kendra
Olivet Nazarene
22.29m
(73'1.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rourk, Heather
Indianapolis
34.07m
(111'9.25)
1
2
LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia
Saginaw Valley S
33.31m
(109'3.25)
1
3
Loos, Kaitlin
Olivet Nazarene
25.77m
(84'6.5)
1
4
Cooke, Anna
Olivet Nazarene
21.02m
(68'11.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schantz, Tyra
Ball State
46.50m
(152'6.5)
1
2
Hozan, Amanda
Indianapolis
44.64m
(146'5.25)
1
3
Carter, Jo Anne
Saginaw Valley S
43.71m
(143'4.75)
1
4
Rumburg, Cara
Marshall
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
4
Bilek, Rachel
Marshall
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
6
Barnhart, Elizabeth
Marshall
42.82m
(140'5.75)
1
7
Marsh, Erica
Saginaw Valley S
42.12m
(138'2.25)
1
8
Puckett, Jordan
Ball State
41.92m
(137'6.25)
1
9
Watson, Kathleen
Indianapolis
41.53m
(136'3)
1
10
Nelson, Kayleigh
Saginaw Valley S
41.12m
(134'10.75)
1
11
Wolfe, Megan
Indianapolis
40.15m
(131'8.5)
1
12
Savickas, Jenny
Unattached
40.04m
(131'4.25)
1
13
Howard, Krystle
Marshall
39.18m
(128'6.5)
1
14
McPherson, Caitlin
Olivet Nazarene
37.85m
(124'2)
1
15
Smith, Kendra
Olivet Nazarene
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
16
Stanley, Brittani
Marshall
34.15m
(112'0.25)
1
17
Goodman, Samantha
Vincennes
30.78m
(100'11.75)
1
18
Foster, Elizabeth
Olivet Nazarene
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
19
Atkinson, Tiffany
Olivet Nazarene
27.13m
(89'0)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Kelly
Illinois
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Proctor, Shinelle
Illinois
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Jones, Sara
Saginaw Valley S
1.53m
(5'0)
1
4
Watson, Talisa
Western Illinois
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Atkins, Alexis
Western Illinois
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Loos, Kaitlin
Olivet Nazarene
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
7
Blackburn, Erica
Indianapolis
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lorenz, Thekla
Ball State
5.83m
(19'1.5)
+0.9
1
2
Price, Lorian
Unattached
5.81m
(19'0.5)
+0.1
1
3
Washington, Kelly
Illinois
5.55m
(18'2.5)
+1.0
1
4
Moore, Katelyn
Western Illinois
5.16m
(16'11)
+0.1
1
5
Wagner, Valerie
Indianapolis
4.98m w
(16'4)
+2.7
1
6
Compton, Rebecca
Olivet Nazarene
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
7
Schroeder, Bethany
Indianapolis
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Morrison, Kristin
Illinois
4.86m
(15'11.25)
+2.0
1
9
Robertson, Rachal
Indianapolis
4.76m
(15'7.25)
-0.1
1
10
Bennett, Kristen
Xavier (OH)
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+0.3
1
11
Bangert, Lindsay
Ball State
4.69m
(15'4.5)
+0.2
1
12
Wilford, Elizabeth
Saginaw Valley S
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
13
Chang, Chelsey
Indianapolis
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Saewert, Paula
Olivet Nazarene
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherry, Megan
Ball State
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
2
Wagner, Valerie
Indianapolis
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Driscoll, Kayleen
Saginaw Valley S
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Schroeder, Bethany
Indianapolis
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Robertson, Rachal
Indianapolis
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
6
Chang, Chelsey
Indianapolis
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Saewert, Paula
Olivet Nazarene
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Compton, Rebecca
Olivet Nazarene
9.21m
(30'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Katelyn
Western Illinois
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fozkos, Ashley
Olivet Nazarene
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Wilford, Elizabeth
Saginaw Valley S
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Westphal, Stacey
Saginaw Valley S
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Pindar, Alyssa
Saginaw Valley S
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Woodruff, Tyra
Western Illinois
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Henris, Kelly
Saginaw Valley S
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Richman, Rachel
Indianapolis
2.90m
(9'6)
1
8
Spitzer-Long, Tara
Ball State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
9
Gill, Kara
Indianapolis
2.90m
(9'6)
1
10
Wells, Brittany
Indianapolis
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
11
LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia
Saginaw Valley S
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
12
Lewis, Amanda
Ball State
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
Chew, Faith
Western Illinois
NH
(--)
1
--
Marriot, Brianne
Western Illinois
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#stan-lyons
More news
2010 Results - Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships
472 shares:
Butler Stan Lyons Outdoor Invitational
,
Ball State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Muncie, Indiana
,
Berry College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Berry, Georgia
,
Bradley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Xavier University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
12
2018
2
2017
4
2016
2
2015
3
78
2014
2
92
2013
1
82
2012
43
2011
1
5
2010
3
3
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#stan-lyons
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!